The Ivey Legacy 7.2: Day and night

ivey7_2-1

Say cheese!
Itzel: ”Mmmm, grilled cheese…”

ivey7_2-2

Robyn is delighted that her evil grandspawn has taken an sudden interest in his homework.

Dane: ”Must study so I can grow old and take over the world! Now where do I learn about that magic potion??”

ivey7_2-3

Nelson spends most of his free time (actually, most of his work day as well!) painting. This is the result… Uhm. At least Itzel’s putting on a brave supportive face about her hubby’s work. Such a sweet girl.

ivey7_2-4ivey7_2-5

The Just for the Halibut club is still alive and kicking… Well… It’s kicking, at least.

ivey7_2-6
ivey7_2-8

Working day and night… They call this painting here a masterpiece. Hmm. Maybe I just don’t get modern art…?

ivey7_2-7

Dane: ”Mwahahahaa! I have done it! Arise, my potion… Arise!”

ivey7_2-9

Dane: ”And now… we wait.”
Nelson: ”Everything alright, Dane? School’s okay?”
Dane: ”Oh yessss.”

ivey7_2-10

PAINTING SOME MORE LALALA ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

ivey7_2-11

It’s Itzel’s birthday! She celebrates it very quietly and serene.

ivey7_2-12ivey7_2-13

All grown up!

(Off screen, Dale is disappointed that it was his stupid mom who got to celebrate a birthday. Didn’t even see her make potions or nothing, hmpf!)

ivey7_2-14

Her first whim as an adult was to work out. Sure thing!

ivey7_2-15

Go girl!

ivey7_2-16

Ohh, look who’s walking by, it’s Jayda!

ivey7_2-17

Apparently she’s got some news to share with us, hmm?

ivey7_2-18

London: ”Sooo, a penguin walks into a bar… ‘Ow,’ he says.”
Robyn: ”Urgh…”

ivey7_2-19

London: ”Umm, okay… A man and a piece of asphalt walk into a bar, the guy says ‘I’ll have one for me and one for the road!’”
Robyn: ”…”

ivey7_2-20

London: *cough* ”I-I was thinking about growing my own food… but I can’t find bacon seeds anywhere.”
Robyn: ”Hahahahahhahahahhahahahh wooo!”

ivey7_2-21

Robyn: ”Wooo… ohh…”

ivey7_2-22

Dun dun dunnnnnnnnn!

ivey7_2-23

Nelson: ”Oh God, what do I do?”
Itzel: ”I don’t know! Just do… something!”

ivey7_2-24

Nelson: ”Please, sir… We’re pretty, but we’re not very bright… Who’s gonna take care of the kids, huh? Future generations and all that? Yeah?”

ivey7_2-25

Grim: ”I guess you have a point.”
Nelson: ”Yes!”

ivey7_2-26ivey7_2-27ivey7_2-29

Mmm-hmm!

ivey7_2-30

Celebratory hip bump! Nelson wasn’t exaggerating…!

ivey7_2-32

London: ”Wow, I know I’ve got some killer puns here, amirite?”

ivey7_2-31

You did good, Nelson, now back to the easel with you!

ivey7_2-33

London finished her routine, and wasn’t quite up to date with current events.

ivey7_2-34

She still reacted as if Nelson didn’t care about her future at all or anything.

ivey7_2-35ivey7_2-36

Look, she’s still here! And providing nutrient grilled fruit for the entire family! You’ll be fine… 🙂

ivey7_2-37ivey7_2-38

And that’s…. all she wrote. Seriously, this was generation seven!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s